ADULT SCHEDULE BELOW YOUTH SCHEDULE
(Dance 1 reserves the right to substitute teachers)
ALL CLASSES ARE 60 MINUTES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.
PRESCHOOL & TODDLER SCHEDULE
Adult & Me (2-5 yrs) 30 Min (Creative Movement)
Monday 3:30pm, Thursday 9:00am, Friday 9:00am, Saturday 8:30am & 9:00am
Combo 2/3 (2 - 3 yrs) 30 min (Ballet/Creative Movement)
Tuesday 5:30pm, Friday 9:30am, Saturday 9:45am
Combo 3 (3 yrs) 45 min (Ballet & Tap)
Tuesday 4:30pm, Thursday 5:30pm, Friday 10:00am, Saturday 9:00am, 10:15am, 11:00am
Combo 4 (4 yrs) 45 min (Ballet & Tap)
Tuesday 5:30pm, Thursday 3:30pm, Friday 10:45am, 4:00pm, Saturday 9:30am, 10:30am, 11:15am
Combo 5 (5 yrs) 60 min (Ballet, Tap & Jazz)
Monday 4:00pm, Tuesday 3:30pm 6:00pm, Wednesday 3:00pm Friday 5:00pm Saturday 10:30am , 12:00pm
YOUTH BALLET CLASS SCHEDULE
Pre Ballet (6-8 yrs) Monday 5:00pm, Wednesday 3:30pm, Friday 5:00pm, Saturday 11:30am
Ballet I (7+ yrs) Tuesday 3:30pm, Wednesday 4:30pm, Thursday 3:30pm, Saturday 9:00am
Ballet I 10+ (Beginner Ages 10 & up) Saturday 1:00pm
Ballet II Tuesday 3:30pm, Wednesday 6:30pm, Saturday 9:00am
Ballet III Technique – (Ballet II class required) Tuesday 7:00pm, Wednesday 5:30pm
Ballet III- 90 min - (2 Ballet classes/week & BIII Tech req) Saturday 10:30am
Ballet IV / Pointe I - 90 min – (2 Ballet IV & BIII) Monday 3:30pm, Thursday 4:00pm
Ballet V - 90 min - (4 Ballet classes/week required) Tuesday 5:00pm
Ballet VI - 90 min - (4 Ballet classes/week required) Thursday 5:30pm
Ballet Advanced – (Closed class, Director approval) Monday 5:30pm NO Drop-ins
Pre Pointe – 30 min – (Director approval) Monday 5:00pm, Saturday 10am
Pointe I – 30 min - (3 Ballet classes/week required) Must be Ballet IV Level and will be combined with Ballet IV Thursday 4:00pm (90 mins)
Pointe II - 30 min - (4 Ballet classes/week required) Tuesday 6:30pm
Pointe III - 30 min - (Director Approval) - Thursday 7:00pm
Variations - 45 min - (Director Approval) - Wednesday 7:30pm
YOUTH TAP CLASS SCHEDULE
Pre Tap - (6-8 yrs) Thursday 4:30pm, Saturday 1:00pm
Tap 1 - Saturday 12:00pm
Tap 2 - Monday 5:00pm
Tap 3 - (Advanced) Saturday 2:00pm
Tap 1 10+ Beginner - (Ages 10 & up) - Monday 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 6:00pm
YOUTH JAZZ CLASS SCHEDULE
Pre Jazz (6-8 yrs) Monday 4:00pm, Wednesday 4:30pm, Friday 6:00pm, Saturday 1:00pm
Jazz 1 (9+ yrs) Tuesday 4:30pm, Wednesday 3:30pm, Thursday 4:30pm
Jazz 1 10+ (10+ yrs) Saturday 2:00pm
Jazz 2 - Monday 4:00pm, Tuesday 7:15pm, Saturday 2:00pm
Jazz 3 Technique - Tuesday 4:30pm, Thursday 5:30pm
Jazz 3 - Jazz 3 Tech class required - Wednesday 4:30pm
Jazz 4 - Thursday 6:30pm
Jazz Advanced - Tuesday 7:00pm
Jazz Funk 1 - not count toward Company requirement Wednesday 4:00pm
Jazz Funk 2 - not count toward Company requirement Tuesday 6:00pm
YOUTH CONTEMPORARY JAZZ SCHEDULE
Contemporary 1 - Ballet II or Jazz 2 required - Monday 6:00pm, Tuesday 6:15pm, Thursday 6:30pm
Contemporary 2 - Monday 7:00pm, Wednesday 7:00pm
Contemporary 3/4 - Saturday 1:00pm
D1 Boys Crew (Ages 8-12; must call front desk for details.) - Wednesday (Hip Hop) 7:00pm; Thursday (Tap) 5:30pm
YOUTH LYRICAL JAZZ CLASS SCHEDULE
Lyrical 1 – (Ballet I Black Belt or Jazz 2 required) Monday 5:00pm, Wednesday 5:00pm
Lyrical 2 - Tuesday 4:30pm, Thursday 7:30pm
Lyrical 3 - Monday 7:00pm
Lyrical 4/5 - Saturday 12:00pm
YOUTH CONDITIONING CLASS SCHEDULE
Stretch & Leaps – Level 1 - Monday 6:00pm, Friday 4:00pm, Saturday 2:00pm
Stretch & Leaps – Level 2 - Monday 7:00pm, Wednesday 6:00pm, Thursday 4:30pm
Stretch & Leaps – Level 3 - Wednesday 5:30pm
Stretch & Leaps - Level 4 - Tuesday 8:00pm
Turns 1 Beginner - 30 min - Wednesday 3:00pm
Turns 1 - 30 min - Wednesday 5:30pm, Friday 6:00pm, Saturday 10:00am, 12:30pm
Turns 2 - 30 min - Tuesday 5:30pm, Wednesday 4:00pm
Turns 3/4 - 30 min - Wednesday 6:30pm
ADULT CLASS SCHEDULE
Ballet (Beginner) - Wednesday 7:00pm, Thursday 7:30pm
Ballet (Intermediate) - Monday 9:00am, Tuesday 9:00am, Wednesday 9:00am, Thursday 9:00am, Friday 9:00am
Ballet (Advanced) - Saturday 8:00am
Contemporary - Tuesday 10:00am, Thursday 10:00am
Jazz - Monday 8:00pm (Beginner), Wednesday 6:00pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
Jazz Funk - Wednesday 8:00pm
Tap - Monday 6:00pm (Adv), 7:00pm (Inter), Wednesday 10:00am (Inter), Thursday 6:30pm (Beg / Inter)
Adult Fitness Classes
Barre Fitness - Wednesday 9:00am
Cardio Barre - Monday 9:00am, Tuesday 5:30pm